13angle

Who’s Who In India 2023- 13angle.com

Who’s Who In India 2023

0 0 votes
Article Rating

President

Smt. Droupadi Murmu

Contact Details:

Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Phone: 011-23013287 / 23015321 Ext.: 4662, 4751

Vice-President

Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar

Contact Details:

Vice President’s House, 6, Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi – 110 011

Phone: 011-23016422, 23016344

Prime Minister And Its Council Of Ministers

Prime Minister

Shri Narendra Modi

Contact Details:

Prime Minister’s Office, South Block, Raisina Hill, New Delhi-110011

Phone No: +91-11-23012312

Fax: +91-11-23019545, 23016857

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Amit Shah

Ministry of Home Affairs

Ministry of Cooperation

Shri Raj Nath Singh

Ministry of Defence

Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman

Ministry of Finance

Ministry of Corporate Affairs

Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

Ministry of External Affairs

Shri Dharmendra Pradhan

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways

Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani

Ministry of Women and Child Development

Ministry of Minority Affairs

Shri Piyush Goyal

Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Ministry of Textiles

Shri Narendra Singh Tomar

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

Shri Arjun Munda

Ministry of Tribal Affairs

Shri Pralhad Joshi

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

Ministry of Coal

Ministry of Mines

Shri Narayan Tatu Rane

Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Shri Sarbananda Sonowal

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways

Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)

Dr Virendra Kumar

Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw

Ministry of Railways

Ministry of Communications

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Shri Giriraj Singh

Ministry of Rural Development

Ministry of Panchayati Raj

Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia

Ministry of Civil Aviation

Ministry of Steel

Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras

Ministry of Food Processing Industries

Shri Hardeep Singh Puri

Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas

Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

Shri Raj Kumar Singh

Ministry of Power

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy

Shri Kiren Rijiju

Ministry of Law and Justice

Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat

Ministry of Jal Shakti

Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey

Ministry of Heavy Industries

Shri Parshottam Rupala

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying

Shri G. Kishan Reddy

Ministry of Culture

Ministry of Tourism

Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region

Shri Anurag Singh Thakur

Ministry of Information and Broadcasting

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports

Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers

Shri Bhupender Yadav

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change

Ministry of Labour and Employment

Ministers Of State (Independent Charge)

Dr. Jitendra Singh

Ministry of Science and Technology

Ministry of Earth Sciences

Shri Rao Inderjit Singh

Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation

Ministry of Planning

Ministers Of State

Dr. Jitendra Singh

Prime Minister’s Office

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions

Department of Atomic Energy

Department of Space

Shri Rao Inderjit Singh

Ministry of Corporate Affairs

Shri Shripad Yesso Naik

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways

Ministry of Tourism

Shri Faggansingh Kulaste

Ministry of Steel

Ministry of Rural Development

General (Retd.) V.K. Singh

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways

Ministry of Civil Aviation

Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao

Ministry of Railways

Ministry of Coal

Ministry of Mines

Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Ministry of Rural Development

Shri Ramdas Athawale

Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

Shri Krishan Pal

Ministry of Power

Ministry of Heavy Industries

Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

Ministry of Culture

Shri Prahalad Singh Patel

 Ministry of Jal Shakti

Ministry of Food Processing Industries

Shri Nityanand Rai

Ministry of Home Affairs

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying

Smt. Anupriya Singh Patel

Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Shri Pankaj Chaudhary

Ministry of Finance

Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel

Ministry of Law and Justice

Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma

Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Sushri Shobha Karandlaje

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

Shri V. Muraleedharan

Ministry of External Affairs

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh

Ministry of Textiles

Ministry of Railways

Shri Som Parkash

Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi

Ministry of External Affairs

Ministry of Culture

Shri Ajay Kumar

Ministry of Home Affairs

Smt. Annapurna Devi

 Ministry of Education

Shri Kaushal Kishore

Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta

Ministry of Tribal Affairs

Shri Bhagwanth Khuba

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers

Shri Kailash Choudhary

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

Shri Rameswar Teli

Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas

Ministry of Labour and Employment

Shri A. Narayanaswamy

Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

Shri B. L. Verma

Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region

Ministry of Cooperation

Shri Ajay Bhatt

Ministry of Defence

Ministry of Tourism

Shri Devusinh Chauhan

Ministry of Communications

Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil

Ministry of Panchayati Raj

Sushri Pratima Bhoumik

Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

Shri Nisith Pramanik

Ministry of Home Affairs

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports

Dr. Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad

Ministry of Finance

Dr. Subhas Sarkar

Ministry of Education

Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Shri Shantanu Thakur

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways

Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh

Ministry of External Affairs

Ministry of Education

Shri Bishweswar Tudu

Ministry of Tribal Affairs

Ministry of Jal Shakti

Shri John Barla

Ministry of Minority Affairs

Dr. L. Murugan

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying

Ministry of Information and Broadcasting

Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai

Ministry of Women and Child Development

Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)

Governors Of The Indian States

  1. Andhra Pradesh: Shri Justice (Retd.) S. Abdul Nazeer
  2. Arunachal Pradesh: Lt. General Kaiwalya Trivikram Parnaik, PVSM, UYSM, YSM (Retired)
  3. Assam: Shri Gulab Chand Kataria
  4. Bihar:  Shri Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar
  5. Chhattisgarh: Shri Biswa Bhusan Harichandan
  6. Goa: Shri P.S. Sreedharan Pillai
  7. Gujarat: Shri Acharya Dev Vrat
  8. Haryana: Shri Bandaru Dattatraya
  9. Himachal Pradesh: Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla
  10. Jharkhand: Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan
  11. Karnataka: Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot
  12. Kerala: Shri Arif Mohammed Khan
  13. Madhya Pradesh: Shri Mangubhai Chhaganbhai Patel
  14. Maharashtra: Shri Ramesh Bais
  15. Manipur: Sushri Anusuiya Uikye
  16. Meghalaya: Shri Phagu Chauhan
  17. Mizoram: Dr. Kambhampati Haribabu
  18. Nagaland: Shri La. Ganesan
  19. Odisha: Prof. Ganeshi Lal
  20. Punjab: Shri Banwarilal Purohit
  21. Rajasthan: Shri Kalraj Mishra
  22. Sikkim: Shri Lakshman Prasad Acharya
  23. Tamil Nadu: Shri R. N. Ravi
  24. Telangana: Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan
  25. Tripura: Shri Satyadeo Narain Arya
  26. Uttar Pradesh: Smt. Anandiben Patel
  27. Uttarakhand: Lt. Gen. Gurmit Singh, PVSM, UYSM, AVSM, VSM (Retd.)
  28. West Bengal: Dr. C.V. Ananda Bose

Lt. Governors & Administrators Of Union Territories

  1. Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT):   Admiral D K Joshi (Lieutenant Governor)
  2. Chandigarh (UT):     Shri Banwarilal Purohit (Administrator)
  3. Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu (UT):    Shri Praful Patel (Administrator)
  4. Delhi (NCT):  Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena (Lieutenant Governor)
  5. Jammu and Kashmir (UT):  Shri Manoj Sinha (Lieutenant Governor)
  6. Lakshadweep (UT):   Shri Praful Patel (Administrator)
  7. Puducherry (UT):    Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan (Addl. Charge) (Lieutenant Governor)
  8. Ladakh (UT):   Brig. (Dr.) Shri B.D. Mishra (Retd.) (Lieutenant Governor)

Chief Ministers Of The States

  1. Andhra Pradesh: Shri YS Jagan Mohan Reddy
  2. Arunachal Pradesh: Shri Pema Khandu
  3. Assam: Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma
  4. Bihar:   Shri Nitish Kumar
  5. Chhattisgarh: Shri Bhupesh Baghel
  6. Delhi (NCT):  Shri Arvind Kejriwal
  7. Goa: Shri Pramod Sawant
  8. Gujarat: Shri Bhupendra Patel
  9. Haryana: Shri Manohar Lal
  10. Himachal Pradesh: Shri Sukhvinder Singh Sukhu
  11. Jharkhand: Shri Hemant Soren
  12. Karnataka: Shri Basavaraj Bommai
  13. Kerala: Shri Pinarayi Vijayan
  14. Madhya Pradesh: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
  15. Maharashtra:  Shri Eknath Shinde
  16. Manipur:  Shri N. Biren Singh
  17. Meghalaya: Shri Conrad Kongkal Sangma
  18. Mizoram:  Shri Pu Zoramthanga
  19. Nagaland:  Shri Neiphiu Rio
  20. Odisha: Shri Naveen Patnaik
  21. Puducherry (UT):  Shri N. Rangaswamy
  22. Punjab: Shri Bhagwant Singh Mann
  23. Rajasthan: Shri Ashok Gehlot
  24. Sikkim: Shri PS Golay
  25. Tamil Nadu: Shri M. K. Stalin
  26. Telangana: Shri K Chandrasekhar Rao
  27. Tripura: Dr. Manik Saha
  28. Uttar Pradesh: Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
  29. Uttarakhand: Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami
  30. West Bengal: Km. Mamata Banerjee

Constitutional Office Holders

Constitutional Office Holders:

  1. President: Droupadi Murmu
  2. Vice President & Ex- Officio Chairman of the Rajya Sabha:  Jagdeep Dhankhar
  3. Prime Minister: Narendra Modi
  4. Chief Justice of India (CJI): Dr Justice D.Y. Chandrachud
  5. Lok Sabha Speaker: Om Birla
  6. Chief Election Commissioner Rajiv Kumar, IAS
  7. Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG):      Girish Chandra Murmu, IAS
  8. Attorney General of India: R. Venkataramani           
  9. Chairman, Union Public Service Commission: Dr. Manoj Soni, IAS

Important Office Holders

Important Office Holders:

  1. Cabinet Secretary of India: Rajiv Gauba, IAS
  2. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister: Pramod Kumar Misra, IAS
  3. National Security Advisor: Ajit Doval, IPS
  4. Home Secretary: Ajay Kumar Bhalla, IAS
  5. Finance Secretary: T. V. Somanathan, IAS
  6. Defence Secretary: Giridhar Aramane, IAS
  7. Foreign Secretary: Vinay Mohan Kwatra, IFS
  8. Secretary General of the Lok Sabha: Utpal Kumar Singh
  9. Secretary General of the Rajya Sabha: Pramod Chandra Mody, IRS
  10. Secretary General of Supreme Court of India: Virendra Kumar Bansal
  11. Solicitor General of India: Tushar Mehta
  12. Law Secreatary: Dr. Niten Chandra
  13. Principal Scientific Adviser: Ajay K. Sood
  14. Chief Economic Advisor   : V Anantha Nageswaran
  15. Chairperson of the Railway Board: Vinay Kumar Tripathi

Defence And Security Forces

Defence and Security Forces:

  1. Chief of Defence Staff: General Anil Chauhan
  2. Chief of the Army Staff: General Manoj Pande
  3. Chief of the Air Staff: Air Chief Marshal VR Chaudhari
  4. Chief of the Naval Staff: Admiral R Hari Kumar                                                
  5. Chief of Integrated Defence Staff: Air Marshal Balabhadra Radha Krishna
  6. Director General of the Defence Intelligence Agency: Lieutenant General GAV Reddy
  7. Director, Research and Analysis Wing (R&AW): Samant Goel, IPS
  8. Director of the Intelligence Bureau (IB): Tapan Deka, IPS
  9. Director, Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI): Subodh Kumar Jaiswal, IPS
  10. Director-General, National Investigation Agency (NIA): Dinkar Gupta, IPS
  11. Director General of the Border Security Force (BSF): Pankaj Kumar Singh, IPS
  12. Director General of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF): Dr. Sujoy Lal Thaosen, IPS
  13. Director General of the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF): Sheel Vardhan Singh, IPS
  14. Director General of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP): Anish Dayal Singh, IPS
  15. Director General of the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB): Sujoy Lal Thaosen, IPS
  16. Director-General, National Security Guard (NSG):     Shri M.A Ganapathy, IPS
  17. Director General of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF): Shri Atul Karwal, IPS

Commissions Heads

Commissions Heads: –

  1. Chairperson of the National Human Rights Commission: Arun Kumar Mishra
  2. Chairperson of the 7th Pay Commission: Ashok Kumar Mathur
  3. Central Vigilance Commissioner:   Suresh N. Patel
  4. Chief Information Commissioner:   Yashvardhan Kumar Sinha, IFS
  5. Chairperson of the Central Administrative Tribunal: L. Narasimha Reddy
  6. Chairperson of the Atomic Energy Commission: Kamlesh Nilkanth Vyas
  7. Chairman of the National Commission for Minorities: Sardar Iqbal Singh Lalpura
  8. Chairman of the National Commission for Scheduled Castes: Vijay Sampla
  9. Chairperson of the National Commission for Scheduled Tribes: Harsh Chouhan
  10. Chairperson of the National Commission for Women: Rekha Sharma
  11. Chairman of the National Commission for Backward Classes: Bhagwan Lal Sahni
  12. Chairperson of the National Commission for Protection of Child Rights: Priyank Kanungo
  13. Chairperson of the University Grants Commission: M. Jagadesh Kumar
  14. Chairperson of the Competition Commission of India: Ashok Kumar Gupta
  15. Chairperson of the National Forest Commission: B. N. Kirpa
  16. Chairman of the Space Applications Centre: Nilesh M Desai
  17. Chairperson of the Competition Commission of India: Ashok Kumar Gupta, IAS
  18. Chairperson of the Central Water Commission: Narendra Kumar
  19. Secretary of the Department of Space: S. Somanath
  20. Chairperson of the Staff Selection Commission (SSC): S. Kishor, IAS

Financial Bodies Heads

Financial Bodies Heads:

  1. Governor of the Reserve Bank of India: Shaktikanta Das, IAS
  2. Chairman of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India: P.D. Vaghela
  3. Chairman of the 15th Finance Commission of India: N. K. Singh, IAS
  4. Chairman, Security and Exchange Board of India (SEBI): Madhabi Puri Buch
  5. Chairperson of the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority: Debasish Panda
  6. Chairperson of the Small Industries Development Bank: Sivasubramanian Ramann
  7. Chairperson of the Company Law Board: Mahesh Kumar Mittal
  8. Chairperson and Managing Director of the Export-Import Bank: Harsha Bhupendra Bangari
  9. Chairperson of the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD): Suchindra Misra
  10. Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director of the Industrial Finance Corporation: Manoj Mittal
  11. Chairperson of the National Stock Exchange: Girish Chandra Chaturvedi
  12. Chairperson of the Bombay Stock Exchange: S. S. Mundra
  13. Chairperson of the State Bank of India: Dinesh Kumar Khara
  14. Chairperson of the Industrial Development Bank: Rakesh Sharma
  15. Chairperson of the Life Insurance Corporation: M. R. Kumar
  16. Chairperson of the Central Board of Direct Taxes: Shri Nitin Gupta
  17. Chairperson of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs: Vivek Johri
  18. President of the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry: Uday Shankar
  19. Chairperson of the Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority: Supratim Bandhopadhaya
  20. President of the Confederation of Indian Industry: Sanjiv Bajaj
  21. President of the Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry: Balkrishna Goenka
  22. Director General of the Archaeological Survey: V. Vidyavathi
  23. Chief Managing Director of the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation: Alka Mittal
  24. Chairperson and Managing Director of the Gas Authority of India Limited: Sandeep Kumar Guota
  25. Chairperson of the Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Shrikant Madhav Vaidya
  26. Chairperson and Managing Director of the Oil India Limited: Ranjit Rath
  27. Director of the Enforcement Directorate (ED): Sanjay Kumar Mishra, IRS
0 0 votes
Article Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x